Admin Login
Admin Login
Facebook
Youtube
Twitter
Instagram
Main Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
About Us
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Sponsorship Opportunities
Sponsors
Key Documents / Policies
Accessibility and Inclusion
4 Tips for Kids' Sports on a Budget
Youth Soccer
Youth Soccer
FC Regina offers youth programs for players in U5 to U17. - Grassroots program, U5 - U11 - Youth programming, U13 - U17 (Division 1and 2) - FCR BlueStars, U13-U17 (High performance) - FCR SuperStars Camps (Spring and Fall) - Three youth tournaments FC Regina Cup, Winterfest and Summerfest (Each with more than 70 teams participating from across Saskatchewan, Manitoba and Alberta)
Program Information
BlueStars
FCR Goalkeeper Union
Volunteer Opportunities
Team Staff Information
Parent Information
Player Registration Funding
FCR Youth Contacts
General
Adult Soccer
Adult Soccer
The FC Regina offers premier, semi competitive, intermediate and recreational divisions in Men's, Women's and Co-Ed. Find more information about the Adult leagues under the Adult Soccer tab.
Adult Registration
2024 Adult Outdoor Registration Information
Adult Winter 24 Information
Adult Rules
ALC Committee
Coaches
Become a Coach
Coaching Requirements
Coaches Resource Center
Tournaments
SSA Sanctioned Tournaments
FCR Winterfest
FCR The Big Freeze Coed Competition
Referees
Information, Forms
Referee Feedback Form
Report an Incident
Become a Refferee
Referee Resources
Referee Courses
Field Rentals
FCR Store
FCR Club Apparel
Team Photo Packages
Categories
2024 Adult Winter Schedule
Mens 1
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Cozmos 1
Enter
FCR Bluestars
Joga Bonito FC
Rhinos FC
Sewy FC
Sheffield Wednesday FC
Mens 2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Comrade FC
COZMOS 2
Dreadful Devils
Los Blancos
MADD Chedder 2
Ulster
Mens 3
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Galacticos FC
Madd Chedder 3
Osterreich
Punjab 3
RBSA
Shooting Stars
Vikings FC
Mens 4
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Chargers
Ferda FC
Grande Paloma
Paloma FC
UNFC 4
Wolfpack
Mens 5
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Adrenaline
Amok
Bohemians FC
Dolphins Dragons United
GoLads
Luton FC
UNFC 5
Wascana Lakers
Mens 6
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Charged FC
Diablos En Fuego
Living Sky FC
Lovely Lads FC
Oskana FC
Riot FC
Sons of Pitches
UNFC 6
Masters
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Cozmos Masters
Croatorum
Eagles FC
FC Inter
Joga Bonito Masters
Tommy's Shooters
UCT Oldtimers
VN-Regina
Legends
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Chile
Latin Brothers
OBC
Serbia
Coed 1
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Barceloners
Caliente FC
Ladybugs
Los Amigos
Nutmeg
Coed 2/3
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
2 Goals 1 Cup
ABCDE FC
Dirty Mike and the Boys
Gio Sosa FC
Goaldiggers
Puff Puff Pass
Warriors FC
Wounded 3
Coed 4
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Ferda Girls FC
Flaming H ST
Formerly In Shape FC
Real Latinos
Snarpleufagus
Wounded 4
Coed 5A
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Bananarama
Goals R Us
Kachow FC
Space Cats
The Dream Team
Tired Tigers
Wataloops
Coed 5B
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Brxton
FC Wannabees Red
Lackadaisical FC
LS Pirates
Royal Blues FC
Royal Thunder
Coed 6
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Bulls
FC Wannabees White
PCC FC
Pink Panther FC
Reliance Renegades
Slivo FC
Special O Raiders
Two Left Feet
WE Think WE Can
Wounded 6
Womens 1
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Cornered
FCR Classics
FCR Women
U17 Bluestars
Womens 2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Crossfire
FCR Panthers
Goal Diggers
Hot Tamales
Sappheiros
Strikers
Coed 2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Coed 3
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
Youth League Schedule
U7 Boys
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR AJAX
FCR ARSENAL
FCR ATLETICO
FCR BARCELONA
FCR BAYERN
FCR CHELSEA
FCR CITY
FCR DORTMUND
FCR LIVERPOOL
FCR MADRID
FCR NAPOLI
FCR UNITED
U7 Girls
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Dash
FCR Racing
FCR Wave
Training
U9 Boys
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Bayern (U9B)
FCR Chelsea (U9B)
FCR Inter (U9B)
FCR Juventus (U9B)
FCR Liverpool (U9B)
FCR Madrid (U9B)
FCR Milan (U9B)
FCR Porto (U9B)
FCR PSG (U9B)
FCR Roma (U9B)
FCR Spurs (U9B)
FCR United (U9B)
U9 Girls
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Courage (U9G)
FCR Reign (U9G)
FCR Spirit (U9G)
FCR Stars (U9G)
U11B1
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Bayern Munich (U11BD1)
FCR Galexforce (U11BD1)
FCR Juventus (U11BD1)
FCR Omega FC (U11BD1)
FCR Orlando Pirates (U11BD1)
FCR PSG (U11BD1)
FCR Whitecaps (U11BD1)
QC (2013's) (U11BD1)
QC (2014's) (U11B1)
U11B2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR AC Milan (U11BD2)
FCR PSG (U11BD2)
FCR Real Madrid (U11BD2)
QC United Brayden (U11B2)
QC United Jola(U11B2)
QC United Shawn (U11B2)
QC United Thomas (U11B2)
U11G1
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Breakaways (U11GD1)
FCR Warriors (U11GD1)
QC United Black (U11GD1)
QC United Green (U11GD1)
U11G2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR G-O-A-T (U11GD2)
FCR Rebels (U11GD2)
FCR Tigres (U11GD2)
QC United (U11GD2)
U13B1
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Madrid (U13D1)
FCR Barcelona (U13BD1)
FCR Bayern Munich (U13BD1)
FCR City (U13BD1)
FCR United (U13BD1)
QC United (U13BD1)
U13B2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Colo Colo (U13BD2)
FCR Inferno (U13BD2)
FCR Inter (U13BD2)
FCR Man City (U13BD2)
QC United Josh (U13BD2)
QCUnited Dwayne (U13BD2)
U13G1/U15G2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Blue Fusion (U15GD2)
FCR Matrix (U13GD1)
FCR Phantomz (U13GD1)
QC United (U13GD1)
U13G2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Blue Thunder (U13GD2)
FCR Flamingos (U13GD2)
U11 Bluestars
U15B1/U17B2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Fiorentina (U17BD2)
FCR Liverpool (U17BD2)
FCR Parma (U15BD1)
FCR Stuttgart (U15BD1)
FCR Whitecaps (U15BD1)
U15-QC United
U15B2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Juventus (U15BD2)
FCR United (U15BD2)
QC United Davidson (U15BD2)
QC United Tobi (U15BD2)
U17B1
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Deportivo Wanka (U17BD1)
FCR Inter Milan (U17BD1)
FCR SB (U17BD1)
FCR Wanderers (U17BD1)
U15G1/U17G2
Games
|
Standings
|
Leaders
|
Rosters
FCR Dash (U15GD1)
FCR Inter Miami (U15GD1)
FCR U17G2
Grassroots Calendar
Grassroots Calendar
Calendar
Division
All Divisions
U9 Boys
U9 Boys
U7 Boys
U11 B1
4A (White Division) Girls
4A (White Division) Boys
U7 Boys
U11 B2
Mens 1
U7 Girls
MASTERS
Coed Division 1
Coed Division 1
U9 Girls
U9 Boys
U11 Boys Division 1
U11 Boys Division 1
Coed Division 2/3
Coed Division 2
Mens Premier
U9 Boys
U11G1
U7 Girls
Mens 2
5A (Blue Division) Girls
5A (Blue Division) Boys
U9 Boys
Mens 3
U11G2
U9 Girls
Coed Division 3
U11 Boys Division 2
U11 Boys Division 2
U11 Boys Division 1
U11 Boys Division 2
Mens Semi Competitive
Mens Intermediate
U11 Girls Division 1
U11 Girls Division 2
Coed Division 4
U11 Boys Division 1
U13B1
Mens 4
U9 Girls
U13B2
U11B1
U11 Girls Division 2
Mens 5
U11 Boys Division 2
Coed Division 5
U13 Boys Division 2
Mens Recreation A
U11 Girls Division 2
U13 Boys Division 1
U13 Boys Division 2
U13 Girls Division 2
U13 Boys Division 1
Coed Division 6
U11 Girls
Mens Recreation B
U11B2
U13G1/U15G2
Mens 6
Masters
U13G2
U11G1
Masters
Legends
U13 Boys Division 1/U15 Boys Division 2
U13 Boys Division 2
U13 Boys Division 1/U15 Boys Division 2
U13 Girls Division 1
Coed Premier
U13 Girls Division 2
U13 Girls Division 1
U13 Boys Division 2
U15 Boys Division 1
Coed Semi Competitive
Mens Division 1/2
Coed 1
U11G2
U15B2
U15G1/U17G2
U13B1
Coed 2/3
U17 Girls Division 2
Mens Division 1
U17 Boys Division 1
U13 Girls Division 1/U15 Girls Division 2
U13 Girls Division 2
U15 Boys Division 1
Coed Intermediate
Coed Recreation A
U15 Boys Division 2
U15 Boys Division 2
U13 Girls Division 2/U11 Girls Bluestars
Mens Division 2
Mens Division 3
Coed 4
U13B2
U17B1
U17B2/U15B1
U13G1/U15G2
Coed 5A
Mens Division 4
Mens Division 3
U15 Boys Division 1/U17 Boys Division 1
Coed Recreation B
U15 Girls Division 1
U15 Girls Division 1
U15 Girls Division 2
U15 Girls Division 2
Coed Recreation C
Mens Division 5
Mens Division 4
Coed 5B
U19 Bluestars
U13G2
U9 Girls
U9B
U15B1/U17B2
Coed 6
Mens Division 5
U17 Boys Division 2/U15 Boys Division 1
U17 Boys Division 1
Womens Premier
U17 Girls Division 1
U17 Boys Division 1
Womens Semi Competitive
Mens Division 6
Womens 1
U15B2
U17B1
Womens Division 1
Womens 2
Womens Division 1/2
U17 Girls Division 2
U19 Boys Division 1
Womens Recreation
Coed 2
U19 Girls Division 2/U17 Girls Division 1
Womens Division 2
U15G1/U17G2
Coed 2
Coed 3
Coed 3
Team
Fields
Event Type
All Event Types
Events
Practices
League Games
Non League Games
View Printable Calendar
×
close